Meet the Club Team

These are the faces behind the Club. Our staff is dedicated to helping our members receive the maximum benefit from their membership. If you have questions, concerns or suggestions about your Club, our counselors are ready to help.

You can email a Club team member directly by clicking on the envelope symbol under each picture.

Email us at: help@cityemployeesclub.com if you have an event you want covered in the Alive! or if you have questions about insurance.

Or call us at: (800) 464-0452



Member Experience Team


Noelle Kauffman
MANAGER OF MEMBER SERVICES



Dalila Vielma
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Jeannette Gadut
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Cheryl Martin
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR




Dylan Noel
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Tyffany Sy
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Cesille Castillo
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


Genesis Martinez-Flores
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE



Randy Budihas
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Bill Cimarusti
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Lucas Everett
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Scott Hanock
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Rick Lawrence
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


JoAnn Ridens
POLICY PROCESSING MANAGER


Sheldon Sklar
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Kati Yniguez
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Tickets and Retail Operations



Guadalupe Lira
CLUB STORE MANAGER



Marcus Martin
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE



Raul Miranda Salsodo
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE



MaryAnn Urdiales
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


DeAngelo Thompson
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE



Marketing & Advertising


Summy Lam
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING



Mariana Guevara
TICKETS AND BENEFITS
PROCUREMENT MANAGER



Megan Eckert
TICKETS AND BENEFITS
PROCUREMENT ASSOCIATE



Team Leaders



John Hawkins
PRESIDENT & CEO



Brian Trent
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER




Robert Larios
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER




Arlene Herrero
VICE PRESIDENT OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT



Accounting


Leigh Thompson
CONTROLLER


Daniel McAlinden
SENIOR ACCOUNTANT



Trinh Pham
SENIOR ACCOUNTANT



Clara Flores
ACCOUNTANT

 



Claims



Cecilia Talbot
DIRECTOR OF CLAIMS,
MEMBER ADVOCATE




Monica Zamudio
CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR




Database Management / IT Team



Petros Khachatrian
DIRECTOR OF IT



Alan Bound
BUSINESS ANALYST




Citlali G. Bon
QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST




Ronald Cortez
ASSISTANT QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST



John Monahan
IT DEVELOPER




Edith Bon-Sanchez
DATA PROCESSING COORDINATOR



Mikayla Sprague
DATA PROCESSING COORDINATOR



Rebecca Platero
DATA PROCESSING COORDINATOR