Meet the Club Team

These are the faces behind the Club. Our staff is dedicated to helping our members receive the maximum benefit from their membership. If you have questions, concerns or suggestions about your Club, our counselors are ready to help.

You can email a Club team member directly by clicking on the envelope symbol under each picture.

Email us at: help@cityemployeesclub.com if you have an event you want covered in the Alive! or if you have questions about insurance.

Or call us at: (800) 464-0452



Member Experience Team

Noelle Kauffman
MANAGER OF MEMBER SERVICES


Dalila Vielma
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Jeannette Gadut
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Cheryl Martin
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Dylan Noel
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Tyffany Sy
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Danielle Carreon
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


Cesille Castillo
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


Genesis Martinez-Flores
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


Randy Budihas
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Bill Cimarusti
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Lucas Everett
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR


Scott Hanock
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR

Rick Lawrence
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR

JoAnn Ridens
POLICY PROCESSING MANAGER

Sheldon Sklar
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR

Kati Yniguez
MEMBER SERVICES COUNSELOR



Tickets and Retail Operations


Guadalupe Lira
CLUB STORE MANAGER


Marcus Martin
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


Raul Miranda Salsodo
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


MaryAnn Urdiales
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE


DeAngelo Thompson
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE



Marketing & Advertising


Summy Lam
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING


Mariana Guevara
TICKETS AND BENEFITS
PROCUREMENT MANAGER


Megan Eckert
TICKETS AND BENEFITS
PROCUREMENT ASSOCIATE



Team Leaders


John Hawkins
PRESIDENT & CEO


Brian Trent
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER



Robert Larios
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER



Arlene Herrero
VICE PRESIDENT OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT



Accounting


Leigh Thompson
CONTROLLER


Daniel McAlinden
SENIOR ACCOUNTANT


Trinh Pham
SENIOR ACCOUNTANT


Clara Flores
ACCOUNTANT

 



Claims


Cecilia Talbot
DIRECTOR OF CLAIMS,
MEMBER ADVOCATE



Monica Zamudio
CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR




Database Management / IT Team


Petros Khachatrian
DIRECTOR OF IT


Alan Bound
BUSINESS ANALYST



Citlali G. Bon
QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST



Ronald Cortez
ASSISTANT QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST


John Monahan
IT DEVELOPER



Edith Bon-Sanchez
DATA PROCESSING COORDINATOR


Mikayla Sprague
DATA PROCESSING COORDINATOR


Rebecca Platero
DATA PROCESSING COORDINATOR